Listen Online!

Click to listen to live broadcasts

Listen to KQNA 1130 AM / 99.9 FM live broadcasts via your web browser.

Listen to Our Other Stations

Listen Online to Our Affiliate Stations

TravelRadioUSA

Q&A w/ DJ Fone

Q and A with DJ Fone

AZ Girlfriend

Fridays, 3-4 PMQ and A with Sandy Moss

KQNA SPORTS

What’s Happening?

 
Yavapai County Community Calendar

Follow KQNA on Twitter


Long Live Our Dreams

Long Live Our Dreams

LIVE Local Talk


Arizona Sports
Hammertime! Waking up with the YCCA

Local Weather

Support Local Business

Help support local business. Meet some of our advertisers, and local area businesses!


To expand your marketing visibility, or get some great local coupons

More news…

Prescott e-News

Programming Schedule

Dennis Miller
Dennis Miller

Coast to Coast with George NooryGeorge Noory

Medved Picture 5-22-13
Michael Medved

KQNA  PROGRAM  SCHEDULE

Effective  11/2/14

SUNDAY

12AM –   4AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY

  4AM –   7AM — MICHAEL GALLAGHER WEEKENDS

  7AM –   8AM — HAMMER TIME! WAKING UP WITH THE YCCA (Replay)

  8AM –   9AM — THE DIRT DOCTOR w/HOWARD GARRETT

  9AM – 10AM — AZ GIRLFRIEND  w/JANIS BEST (Replay)

10AM -  1PM — THE BEST of DENNIS PRAGER

  1PM –   4PM — THE BEST of MICHAEL MEDVED

  4PM –   7PM — THE BEST of HUGH HEWITT

  7PM –   8PM — THE BEST of DENNIS PRAGER

  8PM – 11PM — SUNDAY NIGHT LIVE w/BILL CUNNINGHAM

11PM – 12AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY

MONDAY – THURSDAY

12AM –   4AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY

  4AM –   7AM — BILL BENNETT’s MORNING in AMERICA

  7AM – 10AM — KILMEADE & FRIENDS w/BRIAN KILMEADE

10AM –   1PM — THE DENNIS PRAGER SHOW

  1PM –   3PM — THE MICHAEL MEDVED SHOW

  3PM –   4PM — Q & A  w/ DJ Fone 

  4PM –   5PM — KQNA’s TALK of the TOWN

        w/MATT SANTOS Chino Chamber(Mon)

        w/MARNIE UHL  PV Chamber(Tue)

        w/DAVID MAURER  Prescott Chamber(Wed)

        ROUNDTABLE  w/SANFORD, CHUCK ROBERTS,

        WES EDMONDS & County Super. TOM THURMAN(Thu)

  5PM –   8PM — THE MARK LEVIN SHOW

  8PM – 11PM — THE DENNIS MILLER SHOW

11PM – 12AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY

FRIDAY

12AM –   4AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY

  4AM –   7AM — BILL BENNETT’s MORNING in AMERICA

  7AM – 10AM — KILMEADE & FRIENDS w/BRIAN KILMEADE

10AM –   1PM — THE DENNIS PRAGER SHOW

  1PM –   3PM — THE MICHAEL MEDVED SHOW

  3PM –   4PM — AZ GIRLFRIEND  w/JANIS BEST

  4PM –   6PM — LET’s TALK SPORTS  w/SANFORD, MIKE & THE DOCTOR

  6PM –   8PM — THE MARK LEVIN SHOW

  8PM – 11PM — THE DENNIS MILLER SHOW

11PM – 12AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY

SATURDAY

12AM –   4AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY

  4AM –   6AM — THE JANET MEFFERD SHOW

  6AM –   7AM — TOWNHALL WEEKEND w/HUGH HEWITT

  7AM –   8AM — HAMMER TIME! WAKING UP WITH THE YCCA w/SANDY GRIFFIS

  8AM – 11AM — ROSIE on the HOUSE w/ROSIE & ROMEY ROMERO

11AM – 12PM — THE MOUNTAIN GARDENER w/KEN LAIN

12P  - 12:30P — GET WITH LIFE w/Dr. WAYNE BENNETT

12:30P  -   1P — KQNA’s PET CORNER w/DUSTY SPITLER & STEVE SHISCHKA

1PM  -   4PM — THE BEST of MICHAEL MEDVED

  4PM –   7PM — THE BEST of HUGH HEWITT

  7PM – 10PM — THE BEST of DENNIS PRAGER

10PM – 11PM — THE BEST of MICHAEL MEDVED

11PM – 12AM — COAST to COAST  w/GEORGE NOORY